Partidos jugados con Bernardino Pérez como entrenador en la temporada
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
03.01.1982
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
2 - 1
Gutiérrez Fernández
Mestalla
27.12.1981
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
2 - 0
Merino González
Mestalla
20.12.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
Ramos Marcos
Sánchez Pizjuán
12.12.1981
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 0
Martín Navarrete
Mestalla
09.12.1981
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Hajduk Split
1 - 4
Erich Linemayr
Stadion Poljud
06.12.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 4
Lamo Castillo
Atocha
29.11.1981
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
3 - 0
Jiménez Madrid
Mestalla
25.11.1981
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Hajduk Split
5 - 1
Bob Valentine
Mestalla
22.11.1981
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 5
Soriano Aladrén
Camp Nou
19.11.1981
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Constancia
4 - 2
Pardo
Camp d´Inca
15.11.1981
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
1 - 0
Damín Rendón
Mestalla
11.11.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 1
Merino González
El Molinón
08.11.1981
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
3 - 2
Borras Del Barrio
Mestalla
04.11.1981
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Boavista FC
0 - 1
Vojtech Christov
Estádio do Bessa
01.11.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Cádiz CF
0 - 0
Enríquez Negreira
Ramón de Carranza
25.10.1981
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
2 - 1
Jaramillo González
Mestalla
21.10.1981
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Boavista FC
2 - 0
Alexis Ponnet
Mestalla
17.10.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 3
Urío Velázquez
Santiago Bernabéu
11.10.1981
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
4 - 0
Pes Pérez
Mestalla
07.10.1981
Primera División
Fuera
CA Osasuna
1 - 2
Lamo Castillo
El Sadar
04.10.1981
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 1
Andújar Oliver
Mestalla
30.09.1981
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Bohemians Praga
1 - 0
André Daina
Mestalla
26.09.1981
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
3 - 0
Álvarez Margüenda
Mestalla
20.09.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 2
Díez Frías
La Romareda
15.09.1981
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Bohemians Praga
1 - 0
Rolf Ericsson
Dolicek Stadion
02.09.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Alginet
9 - 1
Fandos Hernández
La Forana
29.08.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Castellón
1 - 2
Bayarri Ribelles
Viejo Castalia
27.08.1981
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Hungría
2 - 3
Miguel Pérez
Mestalla
25.08.1981
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Millonarios de Bogotá
3 - 1
Álvarez Margüenda
Mestalla
22.08.1981
Pretemporada
Casa
Argentina
0 - 1
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
19.08.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Tavernes
5 - 1
Nicolau Martínez
Municipal de Tavernes de la Valldigna
15.08.1981
Pretemporada
Neutral
Boavista FC
3 - 2
Pascual Segura
Luis Sitjar
14.08.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
2 - 4
Riera Morro
Luis Sitjar
11.08.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Alzira
2 - 0
Pinter Pastor
Luis Suñer Picó
08.08.1981
Pretemporada
Casa
Honduras
3 - 0
Fandos Hernández
Mestalla
05.08.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
Silla CF
11 - 0
García Carrión
Vicent Morera
02.08.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Denia
6 - 0
García Carrión
El Rodat
30.07.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
UE Alcudia
6 - 1
García Carrión
Els Arcs
27.07.1981
Pretemporada
Fuera
Catarroja CF
2 - 1
Fandos Hernández
Catarroja
09.06.1981
Amistoso
Neutral
Millonarios de Bogotá
1 - 1
Vicente Llobregat
Olímpico de Venezuela
07.06.1981
Amistoso
Neutral
Sporting de Lisboa
0 - 0
-
Olímpico de Venezuela
05.06.1981
Amistoso
Neutral
Venezuela
4 - 1
Horacio di Rosa
Olímpico de Venezuela
29.05.1981
Amistoso
Fuera
Colombia
0 - 2
Mariano Cañessa
El Campín
22.05.1981
Amistoso
Fuera
Peñarol de Montevideo
2 - 1
Ramón Barreto
Centenario
14.05.1981
Amistoso
Fuera
Villarreal CF
3 - 0
Jiménez Maiz
El Madrigal
26.04.1981
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
3 - 1
Álvarez Margüenda
Mestalla
19.04.1981
Primera División
Fuera
CA Osasuna
0 - 2
Enríquez Negreira
El Sadar
12.04.1981
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 1
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
05.04.1981
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
3 - 1
Riera Morro
Mestalla
29.03.1981
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Merino González
Sarriá
22.03.1981
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
3 - 2
Urío Velázquez
Mestalla
15.03.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Pes Pérez
Sánchez Pizjuán
08.03.1981
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 0
Ramos Marcos
Mestalla
01.03.1981
Primera División
Fuera
AD Almería
0 - 1
Mayoral Cedenilla
Juan Rojas
22.02.1981
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
2 - 2
Franco Martínez
Mestalla
15.02.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Álvarez Margüenda
Santiago Bernabéu
08.02.1981
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
3 - 0
Martín Navarrete
Mestalla
01.02.1981
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
1 - 0
Lamo Castillo
Helmántico
25.01.1981
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 3
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
21.01.1981
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Soriano Aladrén
Sánchez Pizjuán
18.01.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 1
Pes Pérez
José Rico Pérez
11.01.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
1 - 1
Jiménez Sánchez
Benito Villamarín
07.01.1981
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 2
Franco Martínez
Mestalla
04.01.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
Atocha
27.12.1980
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
4 - 1
Acebal Pezón
Insular
21.12.1980
Primera División
Casa
CA Osasuna
4 - 1
Miguel Pérez
Mestalla
17.12.1980
Supercopa de Europa
Casa
Nottingham Forest
1 - 0
Franz Wöhrer
Mestalla
14.12.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 3
Álvarez Margüenda
Vicente Calderón
07.12.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 0
Tomeo Palanques
El Molinón
04.12.1980
Copa del Rey
Casa
Albacete Balompié
2 - 0
Andújar Oliver
Mestalla
30.11.1980
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 1
Merino González
Mestalla
25.11.1980
Supercopa de Europa
Fuera
Nottingham Forest
1 - 2
Alexis Ponnet
City Ground
23.11.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
2 - 0
Sánchez Arminio
La Condomina
19.11.1980
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Albacete Balompié
0 - 1
Tomeo Palanques
Carlos Belmonte
16.11.1980
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Díez Frías
Mestalla
09.11.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 4
Lamo Castillo
San Mamés
05.11.1980
Recopa de Europa
Casa
Carl Zeiss Jena
1 - 0
Michel Vautrot
Mestalla
01.11.1980
Primera División
Casa
AD Almería
3 - 1
Riera Morro
Mestalla
26.10.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
0 - 2
Urizar Azpitarte
Viejo Zorrilla
22.10.1980
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
Carl Zeiss Jena
1 - 3
Roger Schoeters
Ernst Abbe Sportfeld
18.10.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
2 - 1
Álvarez Margüenda
Mestalla
12.10.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 1
Sánchez-Molina Soto
La Romareda
05.10.1980
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
3 - 0
Martín Navarrete
Mestalla
01.10.1980
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
AS Monaco
3 - 3
Clive White
Stade Louis II
27.09.1980
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 0
Merino González
Camp Nou
21.09.1980
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
0 - 2
Guruceta Muro
Mestalla
17.09.1980
Recopa de Europa
Casa
AS Monaco
2 - 0
Günter Linn
Mestalla
13.09.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
3 - 1
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
11.09.1980
Amistoso
Fuera
Meliana CF
6 - 0
-
La Closa
06.09.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
01.09.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Paterna CF
4 - 1
Domingo García
Gerardo Salvador
30.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Alginet
3 - 1
Peraita Ibáñez
La Forana
28.08.1980
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Boca Juniors
3 - 0
Pes Pérez
Mestalla
26.08.1980
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Vasco da Gama
2 - 2
Damín Rendón
Mestalla
23.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Almansa
5 - 0
González Fajardo
Municipal de Almansa
20.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Montpellier HSC
2 - 1
Comillon
Stade de La Mosson
16.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gandía CF
8 - 2
Fandos Hernández
Guillermo Olagüe
14.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Puçol
1 - 2
-
Jose Claramunt
08.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Chile
1 - 1
Gastón Castro
Nacional de Chile
04.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
San Martín de Tucumán
1 - 3
-
La Ciudadela
01.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Argentino de Mendoza
0 - 2
-
San Martín
30.06.1979
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Real Madrid
2 - 0
Guruceta Muro
Vicente Calderón
24.06.1979
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Valladolid
1 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
Viejo Zorrilla
20.06.1979
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Valladolid
2 - 0
Tomeo Palanques
Mestalla
13.06.1979
Copa del Rey
Casa
Deportivo Alavés
3 - 0
Díez Frías
Mestalla
02.06.1979
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
1 - 3
Miguel Pérez
Helmántico
27.05.1979
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
0 - 0
De Sosa Martín
Mestalla
19.05.1979
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
3 - 1
Jiménez Sánchez
Mestalla
12.05.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Díez Frías
Sánchez Pizjuán
06.05.1979
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
1 - 1
Condón Uriz
Mestalla
02.05.1979
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
Crespo Aurre
Mendizorroza
29.04.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 1
Lamo Castillo
Atocha
22.04.1979
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
3 - 1
Urizar Azpitarte
Mestalla
18.04.1979
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 0
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
15.04.1979
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
Gallardo Fernández
Sarriá
08.04.1979
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 0
Tomeo Palanques
Mestalla
12.01.1964
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 4
López Zaballa
Camp Nou
05.01.1964
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 5
Carbelo Martín
La Romareda
29.12.1963
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 1
Cerezuela Ruiz
Mestalla
25.12.1963
Amistoso
Casa
San Lorenzo de Almagro
3 - 1
Thomas Wharton
Mestalla
22.12.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
0 - 2
Plaza Pedraz
La Condomina
15.12.1963
Primera División
Casa
Pontevedra CF
3 - 1
Rigo Sureda
Mestalla
08.12.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 3
González Echeverría
Viejo Zorrilla
27.11.1963
Copa de Ferias
Casa
Rapid Viena
3 - 2
Arthur Blavier
Mestalla
24.11.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 2
Plaza Pedraz
Benito Villamarín
17.11.1963
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Ruiz Casasola
Mestalla
13.11.1963
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 2
López Zaballa
Mestalla
10.11.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Córdoba CF
0 - 1
Ortiz de Mendibil
El Arcángel
06.11.1963
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
Rapid Viena
0 - 0
Alois Obtulovic
Ernst Happel
03.11.1963
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 4
Bueno Perales
Mestalla
20.10.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Elche CF
1 - 2
Zariquiegui Izco
Altabix
13.10.1963
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 1
Cerezuela Ruiz
Mestalla
10.10.1963
Copa de Ferias
Casa
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 2
Clemente Henriques
Mestalla
06.10.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
4 - 1
Pintado Viu
Carlos Tartiere
28.09.1963
Primera División
Casa
Levante UD
5 - 3
Gómez Arribas
Mestalla
22.09.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Bueno Perales
Sánchez Pizjuán
18.09.1963
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
Shamrock Rovers
1 - 0
Franz Geluck
Dalymount Park
01.09.1963
Pretemporada
Neutral
FC Barcelona
1 - 4
François Eurdekian
Ramón de Carranza
31.08.1963
Pretemporada
Neutral
AC Fiorentina
2 - 3
François Eurdekian
Ramón de Carranza
20.08.1963
Pretemporada
Fuera
Veracruz
8 - 3
-
Luis Pirata Fuente
18.08.1963
Pretemporada
Neutral
Oro de Guadalajara
1 - 4
Ramiro García
Olímpico de México
16.08.1963
Pretemporada
Fuera
Pumas UNAM
1 - 1
Valenzuela Marín
Olímpico de México
14.08.1963
Pretemporada
Fuera
América
2 - 0
Diego de Leo
Olímpico de México