Entrenador
PJ
PG
%PG
PE
%PE
PP
%PP
SE
%SE
GF
GC
Dif.
0Alejandro Scopelli552647.27%916.36%2036.36%1629.09%10566+39
1Alfredo Di Stéfano36516244.38%9225.21%11130.41%13436.71%526375+151
2Héctor Cúper1417251.06%3726.24%3222.7%6143.26%233123+110
3Jorge Valdano471531.91%1634.04%1634.04%817.02%6565+0
4Juan Antonio Pizzi331442.42%1030.3%927.27%1133.33%4734+13
5Mauricio Pellegrino291448.28%724.14%827.59%931.03%5336+17
6Óscar Rubén Valdez401640%1127.5%1332.5%615%9065+25