Partidos disputados por Vicente Asensi en todas las temporadas
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
27.12.1951
Amistoso
Casa
BSC Berna
3 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
19.03.1952
Amistoso
Casa
Millonarios de Bogotá
0 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
22.06.1952
Amistoso
Neutral
Olympique de Roubaix
2 - 1
Andrés Rivero
Riazor
11.05.1952
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Madrid
2 - 1
Zariquiegui Izco
Mestalla
18.05.1952
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Zariquiegui Izco
Chamartín
25.05.1952
Copa del Rey
Neutral
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Andrés Rivero
Chamartín
29.04.1951
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Chamartín
03.05.1951
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 5
Blanco Pérez
Mestalla
30.04.1950
Copa del Rey
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
4 - 3
Bienzobas Ocariz
Luis Sitjar
07.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Casa
RCD Mallorca
8 - 0
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
15.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
22.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Andrés Rivero
Les Corts
29.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 0
Arqué Martín
Chamartín
18.04.1948
Amistoso
Fuera
FC Porto
3 - 1
-
Das Antas
20.04.1947
Copa del Rey
Casa
CD Alcoyano
3 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
22.06.1947
Amistoso
Neutral
SL Benfica
2 - 1
Vieira da Costa
Nacional de Portugal
11.11.1945
Amistoso
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
09.06.1946
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Martínez Íñiguez
Montjuic
04.03.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
2 - 2
Arribas Seijas
El Collao
24.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Escartín Morán
Montjuic
25.06.1944
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Montjuic
16.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Zaragoza
0 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
23.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 2
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
30.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Viejo Riazor
26.04.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Elche CF
4 - 1
Cruella Tena
Altabix
03.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Elche CF
2 - 1
Domingo Duce Baquero
Mestalla
07.06.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
14.06.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
González Díaz
Les Corts
25.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
8 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
29.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Neutral
RCD Espanyol
3 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Chamartín
21.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 5
García Fernández
San Mamés
24.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
6 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
06.06.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 1
Rodríguez Mato
San Mamés
11.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Arribas Seijas
San Mamés
18.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
09.09.1951
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
3 - 0
Pérez Rodríguez
Mestalla
16.09.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 1
Blanco Pérez
Atocha
23.09.1951
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
3 - 0
Balcells Regué
Mestalla
30.09.1951
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
José María Rivero
Les Corts
07.10.1951
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
2 - 2
Gómez Contreras
Mestalla
14.10.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Chamartín
21.10.1951
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
7 - 2
Zariquiegui Izco
Mestalla
28.10.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 2
Couso González
El Sardinero
04.11.1951
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
11.11.1951
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
3 - 5
Ángel Padrón
Insular
18.11.1951
Primera División
Casa
CA Tetuán
5 - 1
Trapote López
Mestalla
25.11.1951
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
3 - 2
De la Cruz Hernández
Sarriá
02.12.1951
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
José María Rivero
Mestalla
09.12.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 4
Andrés Rivero
Metropolitano
16.12.1951
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Guerra Prieto
Mestalla
30.12.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 1
Balcells Regué
Viejo Zorrilla
06.01.1952
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
4 - 0
Campos Santín
Mestalla
13.01.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 2
Gómez Contreras
El Molinón
20.01.1952
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 2
Blanco Pérez
Mestalla
27.01.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 4
Trapote López
Torrero
03.02.1952
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
2 - 1
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
09.03.1952
Primera División
Fuera
CA Tetuán
1 - 1
Méndez Alonso
Varela
23.03.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Saz Olmedo
San Mamés
06.04.1952
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 0
Arnal Valdivieso
Mestalla
13.04.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 3
Andrés Rivero
Riazor
10.09.1950
Primera División
Casa
Málaga CF
3 - 1
Jáuregui Ansó
Mestalla
17.09.1950
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 2
Bienzobas Ocariz
Sarriá
24.09.1950
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
01.10.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Chamartín
08.10.1950
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Arqué Martín
Les Corts
15.10.1950
Primera División
Casa
UE Lleida
4 - 1
Blanco Pérez
Mestalla
22.10.1950
Primera División
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
2 - 0
Fombona Fernández
El Collao
29.10.1950
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
05.11.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
12.11.1950
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 1
Azón Roma
Mestalla
19.11.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 3
Blanco Pérez
Metropolitano
26.11.1950
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
2 - 0
Pérez Rodríguez
Mestalla
03.12.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
1 - 0
Bienzobas Ocariz
Viejo Zorrilla
10.12.1950
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
3 - 3
Azón Roma
Mestalla
17.12.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 5
Giménez Molina
Balaídos
31.12.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
2 - 0
Barderi Gibert
La Rosaleda
07.01.1951
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 2
Marrón Martín
Mestalla
14.01.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 3
García Fernández
Atocha
21.01.1951
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
2 - 1
Blanco Pérez
Mestalla
28.01.1951
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Galende Pascual
Mestalla
04.02.1951
Primera División
Fuera
UE Lleida
6 - 1
Arqué Martín
El Choperal
25.02.1951
Primera División
Casa
CD Alcoyano
4 - 1
Marrón Martín
Mestalla
04.03.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
Trapote López
Riazor
11.03.1951
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 0
Prades Cáceres
Mestalla
18.03.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 4
Barderi Gibert
San Mamés
25.03.1951
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 0
José María Rivero
Mestalla
01.04.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
4 - 2
Barderi Gibert
La Condomina
08.04.1951
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
4 - 1
Pérez Rodríguez
Mestalla
15.04.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
2 - 0
Bienzobas Ocariz
El Sardinero
22.04.1951
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Giménez Molina
Mestalla
04.09.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
2 - 1
Marrón Martín
La Rosaleda
11.09.1949
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 2
Azón Roma
Mestalla
18.09.1949
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
4 - 6
Fombona Fernández
Sarriá
25.09.1949
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
4 - 1
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
02.10.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
1 - 1
Echave Michelena
Avenida Cataluña
09.10.1949
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
2 - 2
García Fernández
Mestalla
16.10.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 2
Azón Roma
Nervión
23.10.1949
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Pérez Rodríguez
Mestalla
30.10.1949
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 2
José María Rivero
Les Corts
06.11.1949
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
0 - 0
Azón Roma
Mestalla
13.11.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 2
Couso González
Buenavista
20.11.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Viejo Zorrilla
04.12.1949
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
6 - 0
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
11.12.1949
Primera División
Casa
Málaga CF
4 - 0
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
18.12.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 3
Aurre Larrea
Balaídos
15.01.1950
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 0
Pérez Rodríguez
Mestalla
22.01.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
6 - 3
Azón Roma
San Mamés
29.01.1950
Primera División
Casa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
5 - 1
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
05.02.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 2
Echave Michelena
Chamartín
12.02.1950
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
5 - 0
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
19.02.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 5
Azón Roma
Riazor
26.02.1950
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 0
Bienzobas Ocariz
Mestalla
05.03.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Arqué Martín
Atocha
12.03.1950
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
2 - 1
Marrón Martín
Mestalla
16.04.1950
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
4 - 1
Azón Roma
Mestalla
23.04.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
4 - 4
Arqué Martín
Metropolitano
12.09.1948
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 1
Álvarez Santullano
Mestalla
19.09.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 2
Andrés Rivero
Buenavista
26.09.1948
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 4
Azón Roma
Mestalla
03.10.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 1
Álvarez Pérez
Riazor
10.10.1948
Primera División
Casa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
7 - 0
José María Rivero
Mestalla
17.10.1948
Primera División
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
1 - 0
Giménez Molina
El Collao
24.10.1948
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
3 - 0
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
31.10.1948
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Les Corts
07.11.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 4
Álvarez Antón
Balaídos
14.11.1948
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
4 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
21.11.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Vilalta Bars
San Mamés
28.11.1948
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
6 - 2
Giménez Molina
Mestalla
05.12.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Azón Roma
Nervión
12.12.1948
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Sarriá
09.01.1949
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
3 - 1
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
16.01.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 4
García Fernández
Chamartín
23.01.1949
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
7 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
06.02.1949
Primera División
Casa
CD Alcoyano
5 - 3
Echave Michelena
Mestalla
13.02.1949
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
3 - 0
Pérez Rodríguez
Creu Alta
20.02.1949
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Caballero Camacho
Mestalla
27.02.1949
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 0
Galende Pascual
Mestalla
03.04.1949
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
5 - 0
Ruiz Laurín
Mestalla
21.09.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 0
Azón Roma
Atocha
28.09.1947
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
3 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
05.10.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Melcón Bartolomé
Nervión
12.10.1947
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Mestalla
26.10.1947
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
3 - 1
Fombona Fernández
Sarriá
02.11.1947
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
4 - 1
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
09.11.1947
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 0
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
16.11.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 1
Arqué Martín
Buenavista
23.11.1947
Primera División
Casa
CD Alcoyano
1 - 0
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
30.11.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
0 - 1
González Díaz
Avenida Cataluña
07.12.1947
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 2
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Mestalla
14.12.1947
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 1
Obiol Pons
Les Corts
21.12.1947
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
7 - 1
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
04.01.1948
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
2 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
11.01.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
4 - 1
Álvarez Pérez
El Molinón
18.01.1948
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 0
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
25.01.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 2
Ferrer Clavel
Metropolitano
01.02.1948
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
08.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Creu Alta
15.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Barderi Gibert
San Mamés
22.02.1948
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
6 - 1
Álvarez Antón
Mestalla
29.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
2 - 0
Jáuregui Ansó
El Collao
07.03.1948
Primera División
Casa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
3 - 1
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
28.03.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 1
García Fernández
Chamartín
04.04.1948
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 3
Galende Pascual
Mestalla
11.04.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 5
Fombona Fernández
Balaídos
22.09.1946
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
1 - 0
Álvarez Santullano
Mestalla
13.10.1946
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Aurre Larrea
Les Corts
20.10.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 0
Sabater Solá
Riazor
27.10.1946
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 2
Aurre Larrea
Mestalla
03.11.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 4
Azón Roma
Buenavista
10.11.1946
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
17.11.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 0
Azón Roma
San Mamés
24.11.1946
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
01.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
4 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Viejo Castalia
08.12.1946
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
15.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 4
Andrés Rivero
El Molinón
29.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
0 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Creu Alta
05.01.1947
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
12.01.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
19.01.1947
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 0
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
02.02.1947
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
09.02.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 1
Rodríguez Mato
Metropolitano
16.02.1947
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
4 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
09.03.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
0 - 1
Llopis Senabre
La Condomina
16.03.1947
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 0
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
23.03.1947
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Aurre Larrea
Sarriá
30.03.1947
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
3 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
06.04.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
4 - 2
Arqué Martín
Metropolitano
13.04.1947
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
6 - 0
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
23.09.1945
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
6 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
30.09.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Fombona Fernández
San Mamés
07.10.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Chamartín
14.10.1945
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
2 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
21.10.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 3
Vilalta Bars
Buenavista
28.10.1945
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
04.11.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
Sabater Solá
Bardín
18.11.1945
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
5 - 1
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
25.11.1945
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Azón Roma
Viejo Castalia
02.12.1945
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
09.12.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 1
Echave Michelena
El Molinón
16.12.1945
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 2
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
30.12.1945
Primera División
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
2 - 1
Sabater Solá
El Collao
06.01.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 0
Obiol Pons
Metropolitano
13.01.1946
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
24.02.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Balaídos
03.03.1946
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
2 - 0
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
10.03.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
17.03.1946
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 1
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
24.03.1946
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 4
Rodríguez Mato
Sarriá
31.03.1946
Primera División
Casa
CD Alcoyano
6 - 1
Aurre Larrea
Mestalla
24.09.1944
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
1 - 1
González Díaz
Mestalla
22.10.1944
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 0
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
29.10.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 2
Álvarez Santullano
Riazor
05.11.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 2
Cruella Tena
Buenavista
26.11.1944
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
5 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
03.12.1944
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Escartín Morán
Les Corts
10.12.1944
Primera División
Casa
Granada CF
4 - 0
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
17.12.1944
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 0
Sabater Solá
Sequiol
07.01.1945
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
1 - 1
Mazagatos Vicario
Creu Alta
14.01.1945
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
9 - 3
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
28.01.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 4
Álvarez Santullano
El Molinón
04.02.1945
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
18.02.1945
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 0
Fombona Fernández
Sarriá
25.02.1945
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
18.03.1945
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
1 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
25.03.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Rodríguez Mato
San Mamés
08.04.1945
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
15.04.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 4
Sabater Solá
Metropolitano
22.04.1945
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
13.05.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Los Cármenes
20.05.1945
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
4 - 1
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
26.09.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
4 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Atocha
03.10.1943
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
10.10.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
De Corpas Zanguitu
Viejo Riazor
17.10.1943
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
8 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
24.10.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
3 - 1
González Díaz
Los Cármenes
07.11.1943
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
14.11.1943
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
1 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Sequiol
21.11.1943
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 0
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
05.12.1943
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
5 - 3
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
12.12.1943
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
4 - 2
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Creu Alta
19.12.1943
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
02.01.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
San Mamés
16.01.1944
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Les Corts
23.01.1944
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
20.02.1944
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
2 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
02.04.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Riñones Ochoa
Chamartín
27.09.1942
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
04.10.1942
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Les Corts
11.10.1942
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 0
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
18.10.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Viejo Riazor
25.10.1942
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
7 - 0
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
01.11.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 0
Rodríguez Mato
Torrero
08.11.1942
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
15.11.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
2 - 2
Escartín Morán
Heliópolis
22.11.1942
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 2
González Díaz
Mestalla
29.11.1942
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Sequiol
06.12.1942
Primera División
Casa
Granada CF
3 - 2
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
13.12.1942
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
27.12.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 0
Rodríguez Mato
Chamartín
10.01.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Viejo Vallecas
17.01.1943
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
31.01.1943
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 0
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
14.03.1943
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
1 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
21.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
2 - 4
Vilalta Bars
Los Cármenes
28.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 2
De Corpas Zanguitu
Balaídos
04.04.1943
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 3
Rodríguez Mato
Mestalla
28.09.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 3
Ocaña Nieto
Viejo Vallecas
05.10.1941
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
6 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
12.10.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
2 - 1
Torres Martín
Los Cármenes
19.10.1941
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
26.10.1941
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Les Corts
02.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
09.11.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 4
Escartín Morán
Nervión
16.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
5 - 2
Peral Borrero
Mestalla
23.11.1941
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
2 - 2
Tamarit Falaguera
Sequiol
30.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
7 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
07.12.1941
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 0
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Sarriá
14.12.1941
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
7 - 3
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
21.12.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 5
Ocaña Nieto
Chamartín
18.01.1942
Primera División
Casa
Granada CF
5 - 0
Torres Martín
Mestalla
25.01.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 2
Escartín Morán
San Mamés
01.02.1942
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
08.02.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Mazagatos Vicario
Viejo Riazor
15.02.1942
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
8 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
22.02.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 1
González Díaz
Buenavista
01.03.1942
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
6 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
08.03.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Bardín
22.03.1942
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
29.03.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
3 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Balaídos
05.04.1942
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
29.09.1940
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
06.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Escartín Morán
Les Corts
13.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
3 - 10
Vilalta Bars
Nervión
27.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
2 - 0
Cruella Tena
Bardín
03.11.1940
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 1
Crespo Orradre
Mestalla
10.11.1940
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Sarriá
17.11.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
5 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
24.11.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 6
Vilalta Bars
Balaídos
01.12.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
3 - 3
Espelta Mussons
Mestalla
15.12.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 5
Cruella Tena
San Mamés
22.12.1940
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
29.12.1940
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
05.01.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 1
Escartín Morán
Torrero
19.01.1941
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
6 - 0
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
26.01.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 2
Cruella Tena
Viejo Vallecas
02.02.1941
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 0
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Mestalla
09.02.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
3 - 3
Torres Martín
Buenavista
16.02.1941
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
5 - 1
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
23.02.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
5 - 2
Vilalta Bars
La Condomina
02.03.1941
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Crespo Orradre
Mestalla
22.01.1947
Amistoso
Casa
San Lorenzo de Almagro
1 - 1
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
10.07.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Selección Valenciana
3 - 1
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
17.04.1952
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Marrón Martín
Nervión
20.04.1952
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Andrés Rivero
Mestalla
22.04.1952
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Sevilla FC
3 - 1
Bienzobas Ocariz
Chamartín
27.04.1952
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
3 - 1
Aurre Larrea
Torrero
04.05.1952
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Zaragoza
3 - 2
Marrón Martín
Mestalla
08.01.1950
Amistoso
Casa
San Lorenzo de Almagro
2 - 2
Harry Hartles
Mestalla
21.08.1949
Pretemporada
Fuera
Olímpic de Xàtiva
5 - 1
-
La Murta
29.12.1949
Amistoso
Casa
Racing de Avellaneda
3 - 5
Giorgio Bernardi
Mestalla
17.05.1951
Amistoso
Casa
Sao Paulo
1 - 1
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
14.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Racing de Santander
0 - 3
Giménez Molina
El Sardinero
18.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Casa
Racing de Santander
6 - 0
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
24.05.1951
Amistoso
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 4
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
10.06.1951
Amistoso
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 4
Azón Roma
Sarriá
28.08.1949
Pretemporada
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
6 - 2
Juan Llinás
Luis Sitjar
01.11.1948
Amistoso
Fuera
CF Reus
5 - 1
Soler Llop
Camp Nou Municipal
31.08.1947
Pretemporada
Fuera
Atlético Ceuta
3 - 1
-
Alfonso Murube
05.09.1947
Pretemporada
Neutral
CA Tetuán
4 - 2
-
Alfonso Murube
07.09.1947
Pretemporada
Fuera
Larache CF
4 - 4
-
Santa Bárbara
10.09.1947
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Melilla
1 - 0
-
Álvarez Claro
19.10.1947
Amistoso
Casa
FC Porto
0 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
01.09.1946
Pretemporada
Fuera
SD Sueca
3 - 0
-
L'Infantil
15.04.1948
Amistoso
Fuera
Pontevedra CF
3 - 2
Freire
Pasarón
02.05.1948
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Valladolid
6 - 0
Azón Roma
Mestalla
09.05.1948
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Valladolid
1 - 0
Aurre Larrea
Viejo Zorrilla
16.05.1948
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Atocha
23.05.1948
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
0 - 0
Caballero Camacho
Mestalla
08.09.1946
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
4 - 6
Cruella Tena
Avenida Cataluña
15.09.1946
Pretemporada
Casa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
5 - 1
De la Riva Bastos
Mestalla
27.04.1947
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
0 - 1
Azón Roma
El Collao
29.04.1947
Copa del Rey
Neutral
CD Alcoyano
2 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Viejo Castalia
04.05.1947
Copa del Rey
Casa
Celta de Vigo
0 - 0
Álvarez Antón
Mestalla
11.05.1947
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Balaídos
14.05.1947
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Metropolitano
19.06.1947
Amistoso
Neutral
Vasco da Gama
1 - 4
James Barrick
Nacional de Portugal
06.01.1944
Amistoso
Casa
Selección LFP
2 - 2
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
14.04.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Betis
3 - 1
Álvarez Corriols
Heliópolis
21.04.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 0
Melcón Bartolomé
Balaídos
28.04.1946
Copa del Rey
Casa
Celta de Vigo
7 - 0
Azón Roma
Mestalla
19.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
7 - 0
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
26.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
06.01.1943
Amistoso
Casa
Selección LFP
6 - 1
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
31.08.1941
Pretemporada
Casa
CD Castellón
7 - 1
Vidal Royo
Mestalla
14.09.1941
Pretemporada
Casa
RCD Espanyol
5 - 1
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
10.09.1944
Pretemporada
Casa
Hércules CF
1 - 3
De la Riva Bastos
Mestalla
31.12.1944
Copa del Rey
Casa
Xerez CD
3 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
11.02.1945
Copa del Rey
Casa
CD Alcoyano
1 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
01.04.1945
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
5 - 1
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
27.05.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
03.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Casa
Granada CF
2 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
10.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 2
Azón Roma
Los Cármenes
12.09.1943
Pretemporada
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 3
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
19.09.1943
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Les Corts
07.05.1944
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Zaragoza
5 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
04.06.1944
Copa del Rey
Casa
CE Sabadell
6 - 1
González Díaz
Mestalla
02.07.1944
Amistoso
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 2
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
18.06.1944
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Murcia
5 - 1
González Díaz
La Condomina
20.09.1942
Pretemporada
Casa
Barakaldo CF
8 - 2
-
Mestalla
25.06.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Levante UD
1 - 4
Bosch
Mestalla
02.07.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Recuperación de Levante
0 - 3
Donat
Mestalla
26.06.1943
Amistoso
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
4 - 1
Álvarez Corriols
Metropolitano
07.09.1941
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 5
Vilalta Bars
Les Corts
21.09.1941
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 0
Purroy Clavero
Torrero
10.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
6 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
17.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
5 - 2
Álvarez Corriols
Atocha
24.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 3
Vilalta Bars
Los Cármenes
31.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Granada CF
5 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
15.09.1940
Pretemporada
Casa
Real Sociedad
7 - 0
José Monterde
Mestalla
22.09.1940
Pretemporada
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 2
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
12.01.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Real Betis
1 - 1
-
Mestalla
01.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Torres Martín
Nervión
08.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Balaídos
15.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Celta de Vigo
4 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
06.04.1941
Amistoso
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 2
Crespo Orradre
Chamartín
28.11.1937
Regional
Fuera
Levante UD
4 - 3
Maciá
Camino Hondo
10.01.1951
Amistoso
Fuera
Ontinyent CF
9 - 2
Tamarit Falaguera
El Clariano
20.10.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 0
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
21.01.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Xerez CD
1 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Domecq
08.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 1
Azón Roma
Atocha
11.03.1953
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Castellón
3 - 0
Boronat Santos
Viejo Castalia
14.03.1948
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Segarra
2 - 3
-
José Mangriñán
08.11.1953
Amistoso
Fuera
Villarreal CF
2 - 1
Ruiz Ballester
El Madrigal
30.08.1951
Pretemporada
Fuera
SD Sueca
8 - 2
Lloris Antonino
L'Infantil
29.03.1953
Amistoso
Casa
CD Castellón
5 - 3
Lloris Antonino
Mestalla
13.04.1948
Amistoso
Fuera
SD Compostela
2 - 1
Beiras
Santa Isabel
23.04.1944
Amistoso
Casa
CD Cifesa
2 - 0
Roig
Mestalla
15.06.1951
Amistoso
Fuera
Algeciras CF
1 - 1
-
Nuevo Mirador
16.06.1951
Amistoso
Fuera
Gibraltar
6 - 1
-
Nuevo Mirador
08.09.1940
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Utiel
9 - 1
-
El Nogueral
17.09.1944
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Burgos
6 - 2
De Miguel
Zatorre
16.09.1944
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 4
-
Viejo Zorrilla
18.09.1944
Pretemporada
Fuera
CF Palencia
5 - 2
-
La Balastera
31.10.1937
Regional
Fuera
Gimnástico CF
3 - 1
José Monterde
Vallejo
05.09.1943
Pretemporada
Casa
CD Castellón
3 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
06.09.1953
Pretemporada
Fuera
Hércules CF
3 - 4
-
La Viña
29.06.1943
Amistoso
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 0
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
10.08.1953
Pretemporada
Fuera
Selección Balear
2 - 2
-
Municipal Bintaufa
24.06.1939
Pretemporada
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
-
Bardín
29.06.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Gimnástico CF
5 - 1
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
25.04.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
1 - 2
-
El Collao
05.09.1953
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Murcia
2 - 3
Albadalejo
La Condomina
15.12.1953
Amistoso
Casa
Independiente Avellaneda
0 - 3
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
20.06.1946
Amistoso
Casa
Levante UD
2 - 1
-
Mestalla
19.06.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
CA Osasuna
4 - 4
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
08.12.1941
Amistoso
Fuera
CF Reus
5 - 3
Mallorquí
Camp Nou Municipal