Partidos perdidos por Vicente Asensi en todas las temporadas
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
25.05.1952
Copa del Rey
Neutral
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Andrés Rivero
Chamartín
29.04.1951
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Chamartín
03.05.1951
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 5
Blanco Pérez
Mestalla
22.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Andrés Rivero
Les Corts
13.06.1948
Copa Eva Duarte
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Azón Roma
Chamartín
09.06.1946
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Martínez Íñiguez
Montjuic
24.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Escartín Morán
Montjuic
25.06.1944
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Montjuic
16.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Zaragoza
0 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
07.06.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
14.06.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
González Díaz
Les Corts
21.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 5
García Fernández
San Mamés
06.06.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 1
Rodríguez Mato
San Mamés
11.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Arribas Seijas
San Mamés
14.10.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Chamartín
28.10.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 2
Couso González
El Sardinero
11.11.1951
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
3 - 5
Ángel Padrón
Insular
02.12.1951
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
José María Rivero
Mestalla
09.12.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 4
Andrés Rivero
Metropolitano
13.01.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 2
Gómez Contreras
El Molinón
27.01.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 4
Trapote López
Torrero
23.03.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Saz Olmedo
San Mamés
13.04.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 3
Andrés Rivero
Riazor
01.10.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Chamartín
08.10.1950
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Arqué Martín
Les Corts
29.10.1950
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
05.11.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
19.11.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 3
Blanco Pérez
Metropolitano
17.12.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 5
Giménez Molina
Balaídos
14.01.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 3
García Fernández
Atocha
04.03.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
Trapote López
Riazor
18.03.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 4
Barderi Gibert
San Mamés
22.04.1951
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Giménez Molina
Mestalla
11.09.1949
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 2
Azón Roma
Mestalla
18.09.1949
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
4 - 6
Fombona Fernández
Sarriá
30.10.1949
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 2
José María Rivero
Les Corts
13.11.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 2
Couso González
Buenavista
20.11.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Viejo Zorrilla
18.12.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 3
Aurre Larrea
Balaídos
19.02.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 5
Azón Roma
Riazor
19.09.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 2
Andrés Rivero
Buenavista
31.10.1948
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Les Corts
07.11.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 4
Álvarez Antón
Balaídos
21.11.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Vilalta Bars
San Mamés
12.12.1948
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Sarriá
16.01.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 4
García Fernández
Chamartín
05.10.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Melcón Bartolomé
Nervión
16.11.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 1
Arqué Martín
Buenavista
30.11.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
0 - 1
González Díaz
Avenida Cataluña
08.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Creu Alta
15.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Barderi Gibert
San Mamés
04.04.1948
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 3
Galende Pascual
Mestalla
11.04.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 5
Fombona Fernández
Balaídos
13.10.1946
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Aurre Larrea
Les Corts
27.10.1946
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 2
Aurre Larrea
Mestalla
03.11.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 4
Azón Roma
Buenavista
10.11.1946
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
15.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 4
Andrés Rivero
El Molinón
29.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
0 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Creu Alta
12.01.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
09.03.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
0 - 1
Llopis Senabre
La Condomina
21.10.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 3
Vilalta Bars
Buenavista
28.10.1945
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
04.11.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
Sabater Solá
Bardín
25.11.1945
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Azón Roma
Viejo Castalia
13.01.1946
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
10.03.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
24.03.1946
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 4
Rodríguez Mato
Sarriá
05.11.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 2
Cruella Tena
Buenavista
03.12.1944
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Escartín Morán
Les Corts
28.01.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 4
Álvarez Santullano
El Molinón
15.04.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 4
Sabater Solá
Metropolitano
22.04.1945
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
13.05.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Los Cármenes
03.10.1943
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
02.01.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
San Mamés
29.11.1942
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Sequiol
17.01.1943
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
14.03.1943
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
1 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
21.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
2 - 4
Vilalta Bars
Los Cármenes
28.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 2
De Corpas Zanguitu
Balaídos
28.09.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 3
Ocaña Nieto
Viejo Vallecas
09.11.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 4
Escartín Morán
Nervión
21.12.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 5
Ocaña Nieto
Chamartín
06.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Escartín Morán
Les Corts
13.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
3 - 10
Vilalta Bars
Nervión
10.11.1940
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Sarriá
24.11.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 6
Vilalta Bars
Balaídos
15.12.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 5
Cruella Tena
San Mamés
17.04.1952
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Marrón Martín
Nervión
29.12.1949
Amistoso
Casa
Racing de Avellaneda
3 - 5
Giorgio Bernardi
Mestalla
14.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Racing de Santander
0 - 3
Giménez Molina
El Sardinero
24.05.1951
Amistoso
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 4
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
10.06.1951
Amistoso
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 4
Azón Roma
Sarriá
19.10.1947
Amistoso
Casa
FC Porto
0 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
16.05.1948
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Atocha
08.09.1946
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
4 - 6
Cruella Tena
Avenida Cataluña
27.04.1947
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
0 - 1
Azón Roma
El Collao
14.05.1947
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Metropolitano
19.06.1947
Amistoso
Neutral
Vasco da Gama
1 - 4
James Barrick
Nacional de Portugal
26.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
10.09.1944
Pretemporada
Casa
Hércules CF
1 - 3
De la Riva Bastos
Mestalla
27.05.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
10.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 2
Azón Roma
Los Cármenes
25.06.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Levante UD
1 - 4
Bosch
Mestalla
02.07.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Recuperación de Levante
0 - 3
Donat
Mestalla
07.09.1941
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 5
Vilalta Bars
Les Corts
24.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 3
Vilalta Bars
Los Cármenes
01.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Torres Martín
Nervión
14.03.1948
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Segarra
2 - 3
-
José Mangriñán
16.09.1944
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 4
-
Viejo Zorrilla
06.09.1953
Pretemporada
Fuera
Hércules CF
3 - 4
-
La Viña
24.06.1939
Pretemporada
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
-
Bardín
25.04.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
1 - 2
-
El Collao
05.09.1953
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Murcia
2 - 3
Albadalejo
La Condomina
15.12.1953
Amistoso
Casa
Independiente Avellaneda
0 - 3
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla