Partidos jugados como titular por Wladimiro Botana en todas las temporadas

Fecha Competición En Rival ResÁrbitro Estadio
04.01.1942Primera DivisiónCasaAtlético de Madrid0 - 1Gojenuri EguiluzMestalla
11.01.1942Primera DivisiónFueraReal Sociedad3 - 0Arribas SeijasAtocha
29.09.1940Primera DivisiónCasaAthletic de Bilbao2 - 2Vilalta BarsMestalla
10.11.1940Primera DivisiónFueraRCD Espanyol1 - 2Melcón BartoloméSarriá
23.02.1941Primera DivisiónFueraReal Murcia5 - 2Vilalta BarsLa Condomina
02.03.1941Primera DivisiónCasaReal Madrid1 - 1Crespo OrradreMestalla
03.12.1939Primera DivisiónFueraReal Betis3 - 0Torres MartínHeliópolis
17.12.1939Primera DivisiónFueraFC Barcelona1 - 4Ostalé GómezLes Corts
24.12.1939Primera DivisiónCasaHércules CF2 - 1Arribas SeijasMestalla
07.01.1940Primera DivisiónCasaSevilla FC2 - 2Escartín MoránMestalla
14.01.1940Primera DivisiónFueraRacing de Santander1 - 2Jáuregui AnsóEl Sardinero
21.01.1940Primera DivisiónCasaRCD Espanyol1 - 3Ocaña NietoMestalla
04.02.1940Primera DivisiónFueraAthletic de Bilbao2 - 1Melcón BartoloméSan Mamés
18.02.1940Primera DivisiónCasaReal Betis4 - 0Arribas SeijasMestalla
25.02.1940Primera DivisiónFueraReal Zaragoza0 - 1Arribas SeijasTorrero
03.03.1940Primera DivisiónCasaFC Barcelona3 - 1Melcón BartoloméMestalla
10.03.1940Primera DivisiónFueraHércules CF1 - 2Escartín MoránBardín
17.03.1940Primera DivisiónCasaReal Madrid3 - 1Ocaña NietoMestalla
24.03.1940Primera DivisiónFueraSevilla FC2 - 4Torres MartínNervión
31.03.1940Primera DivisiónCasaRacing de Santander4 - 0González DíazMestalla
07.04.1940Primera DivisiónFueraRCD Espanyol3 - 2Ocaña NietoSarriá
14.04.1940Primera DivisiónCasaCelta de Vigo1 - 1Torres MartínMestalla
22.09.1940PretemporadaCasaRCD Espanyol4 - 2Sanchis OrduñaMestalla
01.01.1941AmistosoCasaBurjassot CF9 - 7-Mestalla
12.01.1941AmistosoCasaReal Betis1 - 1-Mestalla
27.04.1941AmistosoCasaFC Barcelona4 - 0Escartín MoránMestalla
30.03.1941AmistosoCasaReal Madrid1 - 2MiguelMestalla
06.04.1941AmistosoFueraReal Madrid3 - 2Crespo OrradreChamartín
19.03.1941AmistosoCasaAtlético de Madrid2 - 1Navarro SegarraMestalla
08.10.1939RegionalFueraOlímpic de Xàtiva6 - 1DonatLa Murta
12.10.1939RegionalCasaUDLG2 - 0Tamarit FalagueraMestalla
15.10.1939RegionalFueraBurjassot CF2 - 1José MonterdeEl Bassot
29.10.1939RegionalFueraCD Castellón4 - 3Sanchis OrduñaSequiol
01.11.1939RegionalCasaOlímpic de Xàtiva3 - 1José MonterdeMestalla
05.11.1939RegionalFueraUDLG1 - 2Tamarit FalagueraVallejo
12.11.1939RegionalCasaBurjassot CF6 - 1Tamarit FalagueraMestalla
19.11.1939RegionalFueraUD Alzira5 - 0Sanchis OrduñaCampo de Venecia
08.09.1940PretemporadaFueraCD Utiel9 - 1-El Nogueral